bg2

Skin Whitening Raw Material

  • Ebos Bulk Supply Ghk-Cu Powder Cas Number 89030-95-5 Cosmetic Grade Skincare 99% Ghk-Cu Copper Peptide Powder

    Ebos Bulk Supply Ghk-Cu Powder Cas Number 89030-95-5 Cosmetic Grade Skincare 99% Ghk-Cu Copper Peptide Powder

    Product Description GHK-Cu Powder is a high-purity copper peptide widely recognized for its bioactive properties in skin regeneration and tissue repair. This GHK-Cu Powder features a fine, blue-colored appearance and is highly soluble in water and saline solutions, making it an ideal raw material for cosmetic serums, anti-aging formulations, and laboratory research. Each batch of GHK-Cu Powder is tested for purity (≥98%) and stability to ensure consistent performance. Whether you are a formul...
  • Glutathion 98%GSH L-Glutathione Reduced Glutathione Powder GSSG For Skin Whitening

    Glutathion 98%GSH L-Glutathione Reduced Glutathione Powder GSSG For Skin Whitening

    Introduction Glutathione is a tripeptide containing γ-peptide bonds and sulfhydryl groups. It is composed of three amino acids: glutamic acid, cysteine and glycine. It is referred to as GSH and is widely found in animals, plants and microorganisms, is one of the most important non-protein thiol compounds in organisms. Under physiological conditions, glutathione mainly exists in two forms: reduced glutathione (GSH) and oxidized glutathione (GSSG). More than 95% of glutathione in the human body...
  • Supply Echinacea Purpurea Extract Echinacea Extract Natural Echinacea Purpurea Flower Extract 4% 10% Polyphenols

    Supply Echinacea Purpurea Extract Echinacea Extract Natural Echinacea Purpurea Flower Extract 4% 10% Polyphenols

    Introduction EEchinacea extract is obtained from the leaves, stems and roots of Echinacea purpurea. Many of Echinacea’s active ingredients are powerful immune stimulants and can provide significant therapeutic value. Some you may be familiar with are: polysaccharides, chicoric acid, flavonoids, derivatives of caffeic acid, essential oils, polyynes, alkylamines, and alkaloids. Echinacea is a powerful plant currently booming in the natural health market. Application Echinacea extract is u...
  • High Quality Skin Whitening Kojic Acid CAS 501-30-4

    High Quality Skin Whitening Kojic Acid CAS 501-30-4

    Introduction Kojic acid, also known as aspergillic acid and kojic acid, is a melanin-specific inhibitor. After entering skin cells, it can complex with copper ions in the cells, change the three-dimensional structure of tyrosinase, and prevent the activation of tyrosinase. , thereby inhibiting the formation of melanin. Kojic acid whitening active agents have better tyrosinase inhibitory effect than other whitening active agents. It does not act on other biological enzymes in cells and has no ...
  • Top Quality N-Acetylneuraminic Acid Natural Sialic Acid Bird’s Nest Extract CAS 131-48-6

    Top Quality N-Acetylneuraminic Acid Natural Sialic Acid Bird’s Nest Extract CAS 131-48-6

    Introduction Sialic acid is a carbohydrate widely found in nature and a basic component of many glycoproteins, glycopeptides and glycolipids. It has a wide range of biological functions, such as regulation of blood protein half-life, neutralization of various toxins, and cell adhesion. , immune antigen-antibody response and protection against cell lysis. Biochemical derivatives of sialic acid are also commonly used in the synthesis of drugs. Application The INCI name of N-acetylneuraminic aci...
  • Supply Cosmetic grade DHA 1,3-Dihydroxyacetone powder CAS 96-26-4 99% Dihydroxyacetone Manufacture

    Supply Cosmetic grade DHA 1,3-Dihydroxyacetone powder CAS 96-26-4 99% Dihydroxyacetone Manufacture

    Introduction Dihydroxyacetone is a naturally occurring ketose that is biodegradable, edible and non-toxic to the human body and the environment. It is a multifunctional additive that can be used in the cosmetics, pharmaceutical and food industries. Application 1,3-Dihydroxyacetone can be used in the following fields: 1. Used in the cosmetics industry. Dihydroxyacetone is mainly used as a formula raw material for cosmetics. It has special effects as a sunscreen, which can prevent excessive eva...
  • Cosmetic Grade Arbutin CAS NO 497-76-7 Beta-arbutin for Skin Whitening

    Cosmetic Grade Arbutin CAS NO 497-76-7 Beta-arbutin for Skin Whitening

    Introduction Arbutin, also known as arbutin, is an ingredient extracted from bearberry leaves of the Rhododendron plant. It can prevent the production of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the body, thereby reducing skin pigmentation and removing stains. and freckles. It also has bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects and is used in cosmetics. Arbutin is found in many plants, including some common herbs and foods. It is a flavonoid glycoside, divided into two forms: α-arb...
  • Bulk Supply Fullerene C60 Powder Cosmetic Grade Fullerene Skincare C60 Fullerene

    Bulk Supply Fullerene C60 Powder Cosmetic Grade Fullerene Skincare C60 Fullerene

    Introduction Fullerene-C60 is a non-toxic antioxidant 100–1000 times more active than vitamin E. Fullerene is a new type of high-tech skin care ingredient. Fullerene is more easily absorbed by the skin and has good antioxidant, whitening, wrinkle removal and other effects. Application Fullerene is a relatively common beauty product that can shrink pores, resist oxidation, and fight wrinkles. 1. Shrink pores: It can have a relatively good shrinking effect on pores, can reach the deep layers of...
  • Supply Cosmetics Vegetal Squalane Squalane / Squalane Oil CAS 111-01-3 99% Pure Cosmetic Raw Materialse Manufacture

    Supply Cosmetics Vegetal Squalane Squalane / Squalane Oil CAS 111-01-3 99% Pure Cosmetic Raw Materialse Manufacture

    Introduction Squalane is an important component of human sebum. The sebum secreted by the sebaceous glands of human skin contains approximately 10% squalene and 2.4% squalane. The body can convert squalene into squalane. Squalene can provide oxygen and nutrients to cells, promote cell metabolism, form a sebum film on the outer layer of the skin, prevent water loss, and isolate bacteria, dust and ultraviolet damage. However, a woman’s squalene secretion will decrease rapidly from around the ag...
  • Ebos Cosmetic Grade Sodium L-ascorbyl-2-phosphate for Skin Whitening CAS 66170-10-3 High Purity 99%

    Ebos Cosmetic Grade Sodium L-ascorbyl-2-phosphate for Skin Whitening CAS 66170-10-3 High Purity 99%

    Introduction Sodium vitamin C phosphate is a derivative of vitamin C. After entering the human body, it can free vitamin C through phosphatase, exert the unique physiological and biochemical functions of vitamin C, and overcome vitamin C’s sensitivity to light, heat and metal ions, etc., and easily The disadvantage of being oxidized, and the price is relatively low.  Application Sodium Vitamin C Phosphate is an active ingredient in high-end cosmetics and skin care products. It is a stab...
  • High Quality D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin e) Oil Cosmetic Grade Tocopheryl Acetate CAS 7695-91-2

    High Quality D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin e) Oil Cosmetic Grade Tocopheryl Acetate CAS 7695-91-2

    Introduction Tocopherol acetate is a light yellow or yellow transparent viscous liquid, easily soluble in chloroform, ether, acetone and vegetable oil, soluble in alcohol, and insoluble in water. It has good heat resistance and can be oxidized when exposed to light, making the color darker. Application Vitamin E prevents the oxidation of easy oxidants such as cell membranes and intracellular unsaturated fatty acids during the body’s metabolism, thereby protecting the integrity of cell m...
  • Manufacture Supply OEM Natural Anti Aging Capsule Squalene For Skin And Healthy Care

    Manufacture Supply OEM Natural Anti Aging Capsule Squalene For Skin And Healthy Care

    Introduction Squalene is also known as trisahexene or cod liver oil oleene. A regularly branched polyunsaturated olefin. Small amounts exist in some phytoplankton, seawater, yeast, bacteria, malt, olive oil, wheat germ oil and rice bran oil, and the content in shark liver is as high as 1300 micrograms/g (wet weight). It is a representative branched olefin in the marine environment. Application Squalene exists in the unsaponifiable matter of deep-sea shark liver oil, and some contents are as h...
123 Next > >> Page 1 / 3